Waec Timetable 2021/2022

https://refpakacxmzh.top/L?tag=d_837165m_2902c_&site=837165&ad=2902

Is WAEC 2021 Timetable Out? Yes, WAEC official timetable for 2021/2022 exam is concluded August 16 to September 30th 2021

Please be inform that the WAEC 2021 Examination has been set to commence late this year , this is due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

This seems to be a good news to those who has not prepared very well for the exams.

For those who has been asking questions about the much awaited timetable, we now have a first hand information and latest news directly from WAEC.

YOU still have the best time to go through the WAEC syllabus we have provided you here.

 

A new timetable is out and it’s below , please read below to see how the new timetable looks like

 

Here is what WEAC has to say

 

You all still have the best time to read and prepare for the exam. For now keep reading this article below to see how the timetable appears

 

We are here to give you the updated version of the 2021 WAEC timetable. Please note that at this time the official timetable of WAEC has  been released.

Please be inform that the authentic and official WAEC Timetable for 2021/2022 academic session has been released 

 

also note that 2020 exam started around August 17th. While 2021 Commences August 16 to September 30th 2021

 

For those asking when will WAEC 2021 exam start will get all information here, including the timetable

 

At every stage of human endeavor, there is always a need for promotion which is often preceded by an examination.

Therefore, to gain admission to any higher institution in Nigeria, it is mandatory you cross the hurdles of the Senior Secondary Certificate Examination (SSCE) such as The West Africa Examination Council (WAEC), The National Examination Council, (NECO), NABTEB and other equivalent examinations.

Waec 2021

WAEC Timetable.

We are delighted to furnish you with the WAEC 2021 Timetable that will assist you with your study for the 2021 WASSCE for school candidates which will commence on 2021.

PLEASE NOTE: The full timetable as released by WAEC is available at the end of this post. It shows the paper code and duration for each subject. It’s advisable you make references to it.

 

Monday 16th August To Friday 3rd September, 2021 (1st, 2nd and 3rd Project Options)

  • Basketry 3 (Project Work)
  • Ceramics 3 (Project Work)
  • Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)
  • Jewellery 3 (Project Work)
  • Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)
  • Picture Making 3 (Project Work)
  • Sculpture 3 (Project Work)
  • Textiles 3 (Project Work)

Friday 20th August 2021

  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 13:30 hrs – 14:30 hrs (1hr)

Monday 23rd August To Friday 3rd September, 2021.

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)

Wednesday 1st September, 2021

  • English Language 3 (Oral) 1st set 08: 30 hrs – 09: 15 hrs (45mins)
  • English Language 3 (Oral) 2nd set 09: 40 hrs – 10: 25 hrs (45mins)
  • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 12: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Arabic 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Arabic 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 15: 50 hrs (50mins)

Thursday 2nd September, 2021

  • Sculpture 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Sculpture 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Forestry 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Forestry 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • French 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs – 15:15 hrs (1hrs 15mins)
  • French 1 (Objective) 15:15 hrs – 16:15 hrs (1hr)

Friday 3rd September 2021

  • Metalwork 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Jewellery 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Jewellery 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)

WAEC Timetable 2021 (Part 2)

Wednesday 6th September 2021

  • Graphic Design 2 (Essuy) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Graphic Design 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 40 hrs (3hrs 10mins)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 10 hrs (3hrs 10mins)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
READ  TEFCONNECT Application Form 2021/2022 Tony Elumelu Foundation |www.TEFconnect.com

Thursday 7th September 2021

  • General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Applied Electricity (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)
  • General Agriculture 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • General Agriculture 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)

Thursday 8th September 2021

Music 3A (Aural) 08:30 hrs – 9:15 hrs (45mins)

Thursday 9th September 2021

  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 40 hrs (2hrs 10mins)
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 10: 40 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (50mins)
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 14: 30 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)

Friday 10th September 2021

  • Biology 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 10 hrs (1hr 40mins)
  • Biology 1 (Objective) 10: 10 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (50mins)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs 15: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 13th September 2021

  • English Language 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • English Language 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Tuesday 14th September 2021

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective) 12: 00 hrs – 12: 45 hrs (45mins)
  • Music 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Music 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

WAEC Exam Timetable 2021 (Part 3)

Wednesday 15th September 2021

  • Physics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Physics 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs 11: 15 hrs (1hr 15mins)
  • Business Management 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Business Management 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 15: 30 hrs – 16: 30 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 16th September 2021

  • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 8: 30 hrs – 9: 45 hrs (1hr 15mins)
  • Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 9: 45 hrs – 10: 45 hrs (1hr)
  • Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Friday 17th September 2021

  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 14: 00 hrs – 16: 20 hrs (2hrs 20mins)
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective) 16: 20 hrs – 17: 00 hrs (40mins)
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 15: 30 hrs – 16: 30 hrs (1hr)

Monday 20th September 2021

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)

Wednesday 22nd September 2021

  • Government 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Government 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 9: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Electronics 1 (Objective) 9: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Textiles 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Textiles 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)
  • Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

WAEC Exam Timetable 2021 (Part 4)

Thursday 23rd September 2021

  • Economics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Economics 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Friday 24th September 2021

  • General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 10: 50 hrs (50mins)
  • Турewriting 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 10 hrs (2hrs 40mins)
  • Typewriting 2nd set 11: 30 hrs – 14: 10 hrs (2hrs 40mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 45 hrs – 14: 30 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs – 15: 45 hrs (1hr 45mins)
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 15: 45 hrs – 16: 45 hrs (1hr)

Monday 27th September 2021

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Basketry 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Basketry 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 15 hrs (1hr 15mins)
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 15: 15 hrs – 16: 15 hrs (1hr)
  • Picture Making 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Picture Making 1 (Objective) 16: 00 hrs – 16: 50 hrs (50mins)
READ  University of Jos (UNIJOS) Post UTME 2021/2022 Direct Entry Screening Form |admission news

Tuesday 28th September 2021

  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 40 hrs (2hrs 10mins)
  • West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) 10: 40 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (50mins)
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Wednesday 29th September 2021

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2nd set 11: 40 hrs – 14: 25 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 11: 45 hrs – 14: 15 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • History 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • History 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 30th September 2021

  • Geography 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Geography 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 13: 00 hrs – 14: 50 hrs (1hr 50mins)

Friday 1st October, 2021

  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (1hr)

Monday 4th October, 2021

  • Social Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Social Studies 1 (Objective) 14: 00 hrs – 14: 50 hrs (50mins)

Tuesday 5th Octoher, 2021

  • Leatherwork 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Leatherwork 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Wednesday 6th October, 2021

  • Integrated Science 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Integrated Science 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)

WAEC 2021 Timetable (Part 5)

Thursday 7th Octoher, 2021

  • Gencral Knowlcdge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Forestry 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Forestry 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Friday 8th October, 2021

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 1st set (2hrs 45mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 2nd set (2hrs 45mins)
  • Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Gonja (Elcctive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Nzcma (Elcctive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Twi (Asante) (Elcetive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Daghani (Elective) 2 (Fssay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Dangme (Elective) 2 (Fssay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Fante (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Gonja (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Kasem (Elcctivc) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Nzcma (Elcetive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Twi (Akuapem) (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Ceramics 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Ceramics 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)
READ  JAMB Result For 24th and 25th checker 2021/2022 (55019 Thursday & Friday Day 4 and 5)

Waec timetable 2021

Waec timetable 2021

Everything on JUMIA
PopAds.net - The Best Popunder Adnetwork

31 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.